LEGAL NOTICE

The website www.behqe.com is published by Cerway, 4, avenue du Recteur Poincaré 75016 Paris - France.

Legal representative and publishing manager: Patrick Nossent, President of Cerway Editorial Manager: Patrick Nossent  For inquiries about Cerway, its missions, or organisation, etc., send an email to cerway@cerway.com For any suggestions, information, or comments about this website, write to Cerway's Webmaster.
 

Terms and Conditions of Use

The aim of this document is to set out the website's terms of use and to make information and services on this website available.

 

Definitions

For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions of Use and any supplementary documents, the below terms will be defined as set out below.

"Terms and Conditions of Use": means this document. "Website": means all the information and services provided by Cerway available to users through www.behqe.com. "User": means any person who accesses this site. "IP Address": means the number automatically assigned to the user's computer by their internet service provider when browsing the internet. "Cookie": means a small file automatically stored on the user's web browser which lets the website record browsing information. "Content": means all data and, more generally, information published on www.behqe.com. "Link" or "Hyperlink": means a word, phrase or image in a document that is connected to another part of a document or another file. Clicking on a hyperlink will provide access to any file on a remote server.

 

Purpose

Accessing and/or using the site www.behqe.com implies that the Terms and Conditions of Use in their entirety in effect at the time of their consultation have been unconditionally accepted and will be complied with. The user acknowledges having read, understood and accepted them. Therefore, they constitute a contract between the service and the user. In the event that the user should wish to decline all or part of these terms and conditions, we would ask that they stop making use of the service. Access to and use of the site is strictly reserved for non-commercial use.

 

Special conditions

Some services may have their own specific Terms of Use ("Special Conditions") that may complement or in some cases replace these Terms and Conditions of Use. Where they exist, these conditions can be accessed in the relevant headers.

 

Changes to Terms and Conditions of Use

Cerway reserves the right to make modifications to these Terms and Conditions of Use at any time without notice. New Terms and Conditions of Use will become effective on the date on which they are placed online; the user being considered to have accepted the latest online version in force each time they access the site.

 

Website content

All information available on this website is provided for informational, and not contractual, purposes. Cerway makes every effort to offer available information and accessible services to the user, but does not guarantee the availability of such information and services. It alone maintains responsibility for available information and accessible services. It strives to ensure, to the best of its abilities, that such information is accurate and up-to-date and reserves the right to modify it at any time without notice.

 

Website publication

Cerway, whose headquarters are located at 4 avenue Recteur Poincaré - 75016 PARIS - France, remain in charge of publishing the website.

Editing and technical implementation

Marquetis Agency – 12, rue DANJOU – 92200 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT

CERWAY 4, avenue du Recteur Poincaré 75016 Paris – France

 

Hosting:

Networks Technology 

Le Quintet A  12 rue Danjou  92517 Boulogne-Billancourt Cedex 

Tel: +33 (0)1 46 10 09 90  Fax: +33 (0)1 46 10 09 96  


Intellectual Property Rights

The HQE™ trademark was registered with the INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle, French National Industrial Property Rights Institute) by the HQE Association on 7 January 2011 under number 3795710.

CNIL Declaration:

Domain name owner: Cerway

The entire content of the website, unless otherwise specified (in particular the portfolio of projects and achievements, studies, documentation and statistical analyses, architecture and tree diagram, text, graphics, photographs etc. appearing or available on the website), and more generally, all elements of the website are protected by Intellectual Property law and are the exclusive property of Cerway.

All trademarks, logos and images mentioned on this website are the property of their respective companies or organisations. All information presented, such as documents, studies, etc., from organisations and companies belong thereto. Cerway cannot be held liable for the accuracy of such data.

 

Illustrations: 

The reproduction of any content published on this website is solely authorised for informative purposes of personal and private use. As such, for all other purposes, the user shall, without the following being an exhaustive list of commitments, not use, reproduce, distribute, adapt or generally exploit site content protected by intellectual property rights without Cerway's express consent. Thus, for all other uses, representations, reproductions, modifications, publications, transmissions, or distortions, that are not expressly authorised, of all or part of the website or its content in any way whatsoever, constitute an infringement sanctioned by Articles L 335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code. Cerway may in no way be held liable in the event of the user misusing the website's content through non-consensual appropriation of this information. Refusing to accept these Terms and Conditions of Use releases Cerway from all contractual and tort liability, from all other actions, for any direct or indirect damage, or any loss, whatever its nature, including financial or commercial, resulting from the use of the website or any information obtained on the website.

 

Collection of nominative information

The user expressly consents that their personal data may be collected when registering for accessible services on the website. Pursuant to the provisions of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, Cerway shall only collect, use or store a user's personal data for the strict purposes of service management and shall not transmit the information to third parties, whether natural or legal persons, whether free of charge or not. Website users have the right to access, to rectify or to oppose personal data that concerns them as well as the right to extra information. To exercise these rights, the website user may make a request by letter to Cerway 4, avenue du Recteur Poincaré 75016 Paris – France

Cerway shall implement the appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorised access, and to preserve the confidentiality of collected data. Cerway shall retain personal data for a period no longer than necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.

 

Hyperlinks

The website may contain links to other sites that may or may not belong to it. These sites are independent of the website www.behqe.com; Cerway thus assumes no responsibility with regard to the availability of these sites, the content thereof, their advertisements, products or services, nor any collection and transmission of personal data on or from these sites. Links to these websites do not necessarily constitute Cerway's endorsement or approval of their content. Cerway would like to point out that these websites will be subject to their own Terms and Conditions of Use.

Website users are authorised to place a hyperlink to the site www.behqe.com without Cerway's prior, written consent, Cerway reserves the right to request that a link be deleted if it believes the referral does not comply with the rules of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

Cookies - IP Address

Cerway reserves the right to install cookies to ensure the website is correctly managed, to make it easier to navigate the website, to compile statistics and conduct web-traffic analyses, all with the aim of improving the website. Cookies cannot be used to identify the user. Users may refuse or delete cookies by changing their web browser settings. Cerway reserves the right to record the user's IP address, in particular to identify whether Cerway considers it necessary to enforce its Terms and Conditions of Use or to protect its services, information or upon request of the judicial authorities.

 

Technical recommendations and liability for navigation

Cerway endeavours for overall compatibility for accessing the site. However, access to the site will be optimised by using the following browsers: Microsoft Internet Explorer (version 9 or later), Mozilla Firefox (version 7.0 or later).

The user hereby declares that they understand and accept the characteristics and limitations of the internet and they acknowledge having an understanding of the internet and its technical performance, and they have the skills and means necessary to access the site.

Cerway may in no way be held liable for any direct or indirect damages whatsoever and in particular commercial, pecuniary and financial damages, any loss of profit whose cause, origin or foundation is the use of the website or its content following connecting to the website, and even in the event of modification, suspension, interruption or termination of all or part of the site.

Cerway may in no way be held liable for the reliability of data transmission, access times, possible access restrictions on the internet network or networks connected to it. Cerway may not be held liable in the event of site access network interruption, total or partial unavailability of the website, transmission errors or problems related to transmission security, or if the way in which the user receives transmissions fails or equipment failure.

Cerway may have to interrupt access to the site for maintenance reasons. Cerway may not in any way be held liable for any such interruption and does not entitle anyone to compensation.

 

Jurisdiction and applicable law

These Terms and Conditions of Use are subject to French law.

If, in the event of a dispute, conciliation or amicable solution prove unsuccessful, the parties shall rely on the courts to which Cerway expressly attributes competence.

In the event that a dispute arises in relation to the interpretation, execution or validity of these Terms and Conditions of Use, the competent court will be the Tribunal d'Instance de Paris (High Court of Paris). In the event of a dispute with a natural person, the competent court will be that of the natural person's domicile.

The invalidity in whole or in part of any provision of these Terms and Conditions of Use by virtue of a law, regulation or court decision, does not affect the validity of other provisions or of parts not affected by such invalidity. They will retain their legal value and scope.